?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Yay, so this is my first fanfic in Supernatural. I'm so happy! For my regular readers who are unfamiliar with this fandom, here are some links with info on the boys (who are brothers, so yes, this is incest slash). Official page and SN promo movie.


Lovely banner by teamane (That's Sam on the left and Dean on the right)


Title: My Brother's Keeper (1/3)
Author: Tricia
Pairing: Sam/Dean, F/Dean (het with a slashy purpose, don't worry)
Rating: NC-17
Archive: Sure, just let me know.
Author's note: I wanted my first Supernatural fic to be short and spooky but I ended up writing a smutty WIP. Oh, well. I hope you like it!


Part One
~~~~~~~~~~~~

"So, Dean . . . the cocktail server or the bartender? Who's the lucky lady this time?"

Sam shook his head ruefully as his brother took his time considering the two attractive female employees of the Slapshot Bar & Grill. Dean had been flirting with the two women in between hustling games of pool. His luck with the pool cue tonight seemed to be mirrored in his sex life. He had a solid chance of walking away with either of the women. Heck, by the looks they were giving Dean as they whispered to each other at the bar Sam would go so far as to say his brother might even have a chance of getting laid by both of them.

"I'm not sure yet," Dean mused in response to his question. "The brunette has killer legs but I have to admit it's been a while since I've had a redhead." He was leaning back against the pool table, cue in hand, his wallet two hundred bucks fatter. The wink he sent Sam was as cocky as could be. "What do you say, Sammy? Want a date tonight? I know you're hard up, man."

Sam rolled his eyes. "Whatever, dude. I'm not a man-whore like you are." He took a pull off his beer. "I can get my own date, thank you very much."

Dean whistled as he continued to study the women. "I don't know, Sammy. The brunette has been giving you looks all night. Well, when she wasn't giving them to me, of course."

"It doesn't bother you that she hasn't been faithful?" Sam asked sarcastically.

Dean cocked an eyebrow. "Good point. Looks like it's going to be the redhead, then." He returned the cue to the holder in the corner and reached for his wallet. "You want to get a separate room?"

Sam finished off the last of his beer, hoping it would put out the small bonfire that had flared to life in his stomach. "No way. We're short on cash as it is. We're not wasting money on two rooms."

He watched Dean cast a doubtful glance at the bartender. "I don't know if she's gonna go for the back seat of the Impala, Sammy . . ."

"You're not fucking anybody in a car I've gotta ride around in," Sam immediately countered. The thought of it pissed him off for some reason. Maybe it was that he considered the ride to be his and Dean's private space. He didn't want an interloper defiling it. "Look, we've got two beds in our room. As long as you keep it on your bed, I'll turn my back and pretend you're not there. I'm pretty wiped out anyhow. I'll probably be asleep before you get to second base."

Dean looked at him skeptically. "You're serious. You're gonna sleep there while she and I are --"

"Yes," Sam snapped, wishing he were way more drunk and on the verge of passing out. Despite what he said to Dean he could envision a long, miserable night ahead. "Just keep it down as much as you can, alright? Don't go having rough sex against the wall or something."

Dean gave a short laugh, but he looked at Sam with curiosity. "Yeah, sure thing. No rough sex against the wall. Got it."

"Fine. I'm outta here. Good luck," he added, though they both knew Dean didn't need it. Dean rarely needed it. He was good-looking and charming and who could say no to that? "You have your key?"

Dean patted the pocket of his leather jacket. He was still looking at Sam intently. "We'll try not to wake you."

Sam snorted as he ran a hand through his hair. "Thanks." He brushed past Dean and strode through the bar without looking at either of the women. As he reached the door he heard Dean's voice raised in question and a female voice responding coyly. Frowning, Sam pushed out into the night.

********************************

When it hit two-thirty in the morning he began to think that maybe he'd gotten lucky. The red-haired bartender must have invited Dean back to her place. It was a risky move on her part, but Sam had learned these last few weeks that people weren't always as smart or as cautious as they should be.

But tonight that was a good thing. It meant he would be able to sleep. He wouldn't have to hear the two of them going at it like --

He hurriedly rolled over onto his right side, putting his back to the door as he heard the key rotating in the lock. He shut his eyes, drawing the sheet up over his shoulders as a wedge of street light appeared on the wall before him and widened into the shape of a door. Two silhouettes blocked it and then the light diminished and eventually disappeared. The door snicked shut.

Sam tried to breathe slowly and force his body to relax. If he couldn't sleep he wanted to at least look like he was. And if he could get his heartbeat to slow down maybe the blood would stop rushing in his ears and he could hear better . . .

He breathed shallowly, listening to indistinguishable whispers. He heard the wet smack of a kiss and then a soft moan. Hers.

Clothing rustled. Some article of clothing hit the floor. Something heavy. Dean's jacket? Then more wet noises and another moan. Sam's eyes cracked open. That moan had been his brother's.

For at least two minutes after that he listened to them kissing. Occasionally another piece of clothing hit the floor. He heard their breathing become louder and faster. He heard another moan, stifled. A shocked gasp. Sam's eyes were wide open now, staring at the shadows the window cast on the wall in front of him. He watched them fall, unable to tell which shadow belonged to whom. The bed creaked as they landed on it.

Shit. The mattress was gonna be a bitch.

But then Sam forgot about the noisy mattress because all he could hear was the gasping of a person who was beyond excited -- this person was turned on like crazy. Sam's cock began to harden within his boxers as he listened to the increasing urgency in those gasps.

The gasps that came from Dean.

Sam had never overheard his brother having sex. From the way he flirted, Dean seemed like the encouraging type who would enjoy making his partner do the moaning.

To hear him like this -- and oh, my god, did he just whimper? -- was a revelation to Sam. His brother was noisy. Sam grinned in the dark. Oh, was he going to enjoy teasing Dean with this tomorrow.

He watched the shadow of someone sit up on the bed. It was the redhead. Sam studied the round curve of her breasts and her slim waist and concluded her shadow was pretty damned hot. His cock grew longer and thicker. He shifted his legs as quietly as he could to accommodate its growth.

In the shadow peepshow a pair of hands rose up from the bed and reached for her breasts. Sam bit his lip. Yeah, Dean. Touch her.

He felt a moment's guilt as her moan drifted to his ears and he watched her throw her head back in pleasure. But then he told himself she knew he was there. Dean would have told her beforehand and there was no way she wouldn't have seen him; the beds were only three feet apart. She didn't care if he heard or saw. That's what he told himself.

Dean fondled her for another minute before the redhead caught his hands, stilling him. To Sam's surprise, he heard her voice: "Do you want to feel my mouth?"

It was whispered, but in the silent room it was still loud enough for him to hear. So was Dean's sudden hitching of breath.

"Yeah," Dean whispered back. "I'd love that."

Sam bit his lip. He could feel sweat beading on his forehead. This was going to be hot.

"Then beg me."

Sam's eyebrows shot up into his hairline when he heard Dean murmur, "Please . . ."

Sam stopped breathing. A weird ache began to burn low in his belly. He felt caught, conflicted between arousal and unease. Begging was something he used to make Jess do. It was something that really got him off. He never thought he'd hear his own brother doing it.

Or that it would still turn him on.

Panic started to well in his chest.

"Please," Dean panted again, a little more desperate. "Please . . . I want your mouth on me."

"How badly do you want me to suck you, Dean? Tell me."

Her voice was sultry and coy and held far more experienced than any of the girls Sam had never been intimate with. If it were him in that bed he would have lost interest. He liked being with nice girls who let him be in control.

But it wasn't him in that bed with her. It was Dean.

"I want it bad," his brother whispered, and to Sam's surprise it sounded as if he was really into what he was being forced to say.

The redhead laughed softly. "Will you moan for me, baby?"

A slight hesitation. "Yes . . ."

That single word sent a forbidden thrill straight to Sam's cock.

He watched her shadow shift on the wall. She bent forward. She started crawling backwards, her head moving south. Sam's fingers clutched the sheets as he watched her head dip over the area of his brother's groin.

"Oh . . . god," Dean choked out.

Sam's knees came up, cradling his hard dick. His face was burning. His T-shirt stuck to his back with sweat. He panted as he watched the female bartender bob up and down over his brother while the room was filled with the sounds of sucking and slurping noises.

"Yes -- the head -- harder. Oh, fuck."

Sam was startled to find his hand in his boxers and on his dick, squeezing the head, just like Dean was begging for. He turned his head and muffled his groan with the pillow. He pushed his rigid cock up into the tunnel of his fist.

"You like having your balls sucked, honey?"

Oh, shit. Her breathy question made Sam bite into the pillow and shudder. As hot as it was to do this while his brother and his girl were unaware, Sam wished he could just roll over and jack himself off hard and fast. This was killing him.

"Anything," he heard Dean gasp in a voice so devoid of cockiness or control that it made Sam think instantly of Jess.

Of a girl.

"Lick me."

She murmured something in response, but it was drowned out by Dean's ragged exhalation. She was licking his balls, Sam realized, his own sac tightening in envy. He closed his eyes. That lucky son of a --

"Nnnh! Wait -- what are you doing?"

Sam's eyes shot open in alarm. He saw the shadow of Dean half-sitting up in bed and then collapsing backwards, accompanied by a startled, but clear moan of pleasure.

"Shhh, honey. Don't tell me you've never fingered yourself before. See? It feels good, doesn't it? ‘Specially when I press right here?"

"I -- It -- oh, god . . . oh, fuck!"

Fingered yourself. Sam's mouth went dry as he realized what she meant. Her finger was up Dean's ass. She was finger-fucking his brother and by the sound of it he was about thirty seconds from going off like a banshee because of it.

Dean liked having something up his ass.

It was knowledge that ten years ago Sam would have used to blackmail his older brother. But now -- now the knowledge wasn't so funny. Dean liked being finger-fucked. Maybe . . . he liked being fucked. Period.

And it was that thought, that wild, outrageous thought, which pushed Sam over the edge. He gasped into his pillow. His eyes clenched shut as he climaxed in hot, streaming spurts over his hand. He groaned quietly while his cock twitched and sputtered.

Wow.

As he searched for breath and equilibrium he heard a strangled cry from the other bed and knew what had happened.

That was how Dean sounded when he came.

That was how Dean sounded when he came with something up his ass.

Sam wasn't sure he wanted to know that. But it was too late now.


Part 2

Comments

( 82 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
sorrelchestnut
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:37 am (UTC)
That was so incredibly hot I'm pretty sure I stopped breathing somewhere in the middle. I know I stopped blinking and just sort of stared at the screen because yeah, it was just. that. hot.

I. Can't. Wait. to read the rest of this. More, soon, please!
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:09 pm (UTC)
Ah, you're my first reviewer in Supernatural. I'm so glad you liked this! Thank you for the feedback :)
(no subject) - sorrelchestnut - Jan. 3rd, 2006 08:02 am (UTC) - Expand
rithannen
Jan. 2nd, 2006 12:58 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh, damn you.


I don't even have to know jack about the characters to go, "...hot."



Nice. Make more. Mm.
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:10 pm (UTC)
Yeah, sorry I wrote this before your fic but I wanted to sorta 'gift' myself, lol.

I'm glad you thought it was hot!
(no subject) - rithannen - Jan. 3rd, 2006 12:17 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - juxtaposefantsy - Jan. 3rd, 2006 01:28 am (UTC) - Expand
thanks_thankyou
Jan. 2nd, 2006 02:20 pm (UTC)
Um...uh...yeah...could you add the next chapter...like...soon? Just..hmm...very nice ;)
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
I'm happy you liked this! I'll put the next part as soon as it's ready :)
tyrical
Jan. 2nd, 2006 02:21 pm (UTC)
That was incendiary.
Voyeuristic!Sam.
Finding out such valuable info.
I can't wait to find out what happens next.
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the feedback!
flame_song
Jan. 2nd, 2006 03:10 pm (UTC)
Purrr...that's just plain hot!
Wow...

adorna
Jan. 2nd, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC)
*grins* Ideen?
(no subject) - flame_song - Jan. 2nd, 2006 03:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - adorna - Jan. 2nd, 2006 03:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - juxtaposefantsy - Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - flame_song - Jan. 3rd, 2006 12:07 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - juxtaposefantsy - Jan. 3rd, 2006 12:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - flame_song - Jan. 3rd, 2006 01:46 am (UTC) - Expand
nevcolleil
Jan. 2nd, 2006 03:20 pm (UTC)
Aw. Those three, sweet words... To be continued... :D This is so unbelievably hot.

Guh.
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
Glad you thought so! Thanks for the feedback :)
adorna
Jan. 2nd, 2006 03:24 pm (UTC)
wow .. no clue about the characters .. but actually as much as I love story and plot I didn't have any attention to spare *lol*
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
Yay! I feel so accomplished now, lol. Thanks for the fb, Adorna :)
(no subject) - adorna - Jan. 3rd, 2006 01:03 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - juxtaposefantsy - Jan. 3rd, 2006 06:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
astentatioux
Jan. 2nd, 2006 03:33 pm (UTC)
Ha! Slashing Supernatural! I was wondering when that would happen, lol.

And yes, I do so imagine Dean being on the bottom, hee hee...
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
Told ya I was gonna do it! And yes, Dean on the bottom, mmmmm...
laminy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 04:13 pm (UTC)
Maybe somewhere along the line I stopped breathing. I can't really remember much of anything, except that was a hot story. Must. Read. More.
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
Excellent! I'm glad you enjoyed it!
elmo_loves_me
Jan. 2nd, 2006 04:19 pm (UTC)
;aldkfsa

oh my.

This was brain-meltingly good, and I'm very VERY glad there are two more chapters, because DAMN.

*fans self*
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thanks for the feedback!
olukemi
Jan. 2nd, 2006 04:28 pm (UTC)
I can't tell you how stunned I was when I saw your name pop up on my friends list in this comm. Stunned and insanely excited because I know how you write and GUH. I was not disappointed at all. This was incredinbly, incredibly hot and I can't wait to read the next parts.
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
Hey, that's great that you're into SN, too! I don't feel so lonely now :)

Glad you liked this!
(Deleted comment)
sxeraven
Jan. 2nd, 2006 06:13 pm (UTC)
top!Sam later

that's all I need to know.

I write dom!Dean and guh. yeah. I've had the thoughts for switching it for a night... cause yeah Dean needs to lose control.

Guh...oh... god yes.
(no subject) - juxtaposefantsy - Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
sxeraven
Jan. 2nd, 2006 06:11 pm (UTC)
Oh Guh. *rereads*

Teh hotness.
I think I've lost coherency. Somewhere at... yeah... somewhere... you'll have the next part up soon? *pretty please with whipped cream on top*?
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
I'll have it up as soon as I can. Glad you liked this!
staceey
Jan. 2nd, 2006 07:36 pm (UTC)
Wow. Hot. More like now please. *Adds this to memories.*
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!
shadowcat15
Jan. 2nd, 2006 09:41 pm (UTC)
...Meep. That was entertaining and hot. I can't wait for more.
juxtaposefantsy
Jan. 2nd, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the feedback!!
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 82 comments — Leave a comment )

*

*

*

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow